High School Track

warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/lincolnl/public_html/drupal6/modules/taxonomy/taxonomy.pages.inc on line 33.

HS Track Meeting

Executive Summary: 
HS Track Meeting - Commons

HS Tracksters going to State!

Congratulations to the HS Track Team!

The following athletes have qualified for the Nebraska State Meet:

Mickalea Oneth - 100 M

Derek Baden - 100 M

Julia Pomerenke - 100 M Hurdles

Mickalea Oneth - 200 M

Julia Pomerenke - 300 M Hurdles

400 M Relay team:  BJ Schmeling, Derek Baden, Justin Parrish, Elijah Kouma, with alternate Josh Wendland

The State Meet is Friday, May 23 and Saturday, May 24 at Omaha Burke Stadium.  Come out and support your Warrior Track Team!

 

Varsity Track Results - Sat, May 10

Wow! Great day for the LL track team as there were 6 events that won Conference titles! The LL track team competed in the Conference track meet in Columbus on Saturday, May 10.  

HS Track Results - Tues, May 6

The HS track team performed well at the Fremont Bergan Invite on Tuesday, May 6.  3 school records were set at the meet.  Mickalea Oneth tied the school record in the 200.  The boys 4x100 and 4x400 relay teams broke the school records.  Congratulations Warriors!

HS Track Results - Tues, Apr. 22

The boys track team finished 3rd out of 10 teams and the girls finished 4th out of 10 at the Tri County Invite on Tues, Apr. 22

HS Track Results - Tues, Apr. 15

Congratulations to the HS Track team!  The girls took 1st place and the boys took 3rd place out of 11 teams at the Yutan Invite on Tuesday, Apr. 15.

HS Track Results - Tues, Apr. 8

The HS girls track team took 1st place and the boys finished in 3rd place at the Thunderbird Invitational at Johnson County on Tuesday, April 8.

HS Track Results - Sat, Mar. 22

The HS Girls Track team took Runner-up finish, and the Boys team had the 3rd place finish in points out of 11 teams at the Indoor Wesleyan Invitational on Saturday, March 22.  Between the two teams, the Warriors brought home seven 1st place medals and numerous other placings from the meet. Great start to the season Warriors Tracksters!!

HS Track Meeting

Executive Summary: 
HS Track Meeting - room 00

State Track Qualifiers

Lincoln Lutheran
2013 State Track Meet Qualifiers:

Boys 100 m dash – Kory Kohlhof 11.05 1st  Derek Baden 11.14 2nd 

Girls 100 m dash - Kacey Kohlhof 12.98 6th AQ

Boys 200 m dash - Kory Kohlhof 22.22 1st

Girls 200 m dash - Mickalea Oneth 26.91 4th AQ

Boys 300 m hurdles Josh Wendland 42.43 2nd

Boys 3200 m run - Ethan Bruggeman 10:28.06 2nd

Girls High Jump - Rebecca Wehling 5’0” 2nd

Boys 400 m relay - BJ Schmeling, Kory Kohlhof, Jacob Staab & Derek Baden 45.05 2nd

Click to read full article