Announcements

Mr. Sommerer's Technology Meeting Presentation

Mr. Sommerer's Technology Meeting Presentation [read more]

Honor Roll - 1st Semester 2017-18

Congratulations to the following students for their academic success in the 1st semester of the 2017-18 school year!

6th Grade High Honors: Clara Admiraal, Harmony Bartels, Ryan Bokelmann, Brynley Cooper, Jang Dak, Salva Keinbaum, Trinity Lappe, Linsey Larson, Logan Lebo, Jenna Luebbe, Quinn Trutna, Avery Wieting, Sophie Wohlegmuth, Kayla Woodruff

6th Grade Honors: Oliver Kollipara, Caleb Meyer, Grady Schoettlin, Leah Stueber, Anna Vander Pol, Mya Vest, Camille Waldo

7th Grade High Honors: Hailey Chambers, Abi Combs, McKenzie Derowitsch, Brady Franzen, Alex Halvorsen, Jett Hinze, Elise Huscher, Benjamin Koepke, Owen Kreikmeier, Elsa Meyer, Selah Muench, Macy Pegram, Connor Plahn, Ella Prochnow, Cole Reilly, Seth Stowell, Taylor Streich, Harper Stull, Madison Tewes, Hannah VanderTop

7th Grade Honors: Aaron Barnhouse, Addysen Blahauvietz, Bo Claridge, Jordan Ernstmeyer, Braden Hinze, William Jurgens, Aidan Lofgren, Ethan Ringler, Emely Troy, Larsen Wacker, Jamison Wahl, Evan Wulf

8th Grade High Honors: Shanae Bergt, Easton Cooper, Hayley Doxon, Emily Holle, Raegan Holle, Hannah Kile, Carson Oerman, Nathan Rathe, Adrianna Rodencal, Elliot Sandford, Janna Schmidt, Noel Steinbauer, Aden Zager

8th Grade Honors: Ben Blankenbiller, Joshua Duitsman, Josephine LaPorta, Ella Mason, Hannah Miller, Lily Okelberry, Mallory Schmidt, Madison Weinrich, Grant Wells

9th Grade High Honors: Rilee Brazda, Derek Brockhaus, Hailey Brundage, Annelyn Caldwell, Christa Grimpo, Leah Jurgens, Olivia Knox, Matthew Lavicky, Wyatt Marr, Mara Otte, Charis Ovwigho, Joshua Puelz, Zachary Ringler, Lauren Stull, Christopher Woerth

9th Grade Honors: Matthew Blome, Shae Canfield, Callum Daberkow, Addi Ernstmeyer, Aaron McClellan, Emma Smith, Abigail Wohlgemuth, Logan Young

10th Grade High Honors: James Admiraal, Leah Bassett, Alayna Bergt, Marriah Buss, Ty Donovan, Jacie Hartman, Tice Jenkins, Kelly Kohlhof, Lexie Kreizel, Tanner Lebo, Elayne Poppe, Leah Rather, Collin Rich, Samantha Scholz, Kayla Steinbauer, Gretchen Stennett, Paige Trutna, Luke Volin, Ethan Zager

10th Grade Honors: Hannah Ernst, Brighton Kollipara, Andrew Lofgren, Kyle Luebbe, Laney Mason, Gloria Ovwigho, Jackson Wahl, Colten Waldo

11th Grade High Honors: Cayden Bergt, Tessa Brazda, Grant Donovan, Taylor Fry, Megan Garbe, Lydia Grimpo, Trevor LeGrande, Hope Leimbach, Isaac McCoy, Jacob Meyer, Benjamin Moll, Ella Moll, Gretchen Moll, Huong Nguyen, Jackson Oerman, Josie Puelz, Alexandra Shambaugh-Miller, Grace Soenksen, Zachary Streich, Noah Stueber, Rachel Ziems

11th Grade Honors: Ryan Hlavaty, Ian Kollipara, Nhu Le, Colton Meyer, Elisha Meyer, Katrina Staab

12th Grade High Honors: Joseph Admiraal, Taylor Barrett, Khai Dinh, Kayla Ernstmeyer, Logan Holle, Marie Ludvigsen, Thuong Nguyen, Courtney Onnen, Thomas Otte, Samuel Rathe, Nicholas Schaedel, Hayley Steinbauer, Natalia Tjeltz, Van Tran, Rebecca Ziems

12th Grade Honors: Chase Jenkins, Gabryelle Mason, Paige Ravenscroft, Devin Sorensen