Announcements

Mr. Sommerer's Technology Meeting Presentation

Mr. Sommerer's Technology Meeting Presentation [read more]

LL Girls State Track Runner Ups!

Results from the 2018 NE State Track Meet

Girls Results – State Runner-up Trophy – 51 points (Medals and points given for top 8 placings.)

Josie Puelz                           1st place               Pole Vault            12’02” State Meet Record Class C

                                           2nd place              100m Hurdles    15.54 (Personal best)

                                           2nd place              300m Hurdles    45.97 (Personal best)

Hope Leimbach                     2nd place              Long Jump          16’10”

Mackenzie Koepke                3rd place               High Jump           5’2”

400m Relay                         4th place                                         52.0

(Hope Leimbach, Charis Ovwigho, Kelly Kohlhof, Josie Puelz

Marriah Buss                      5th place               Triple Jump         35’05” (Personal best / LL school record)

1600m Relay                      7th place                                         4:16.50 (Team best)

(Kayla Ernstmeyer, Rebecca Ziems, Kelly Kohlhof, Mackenzie Koepke)

Other results

Kelly Kohlhof                     9th place               100m dash          12.99 (Tie personal best)

Rebecca Ziems                  24th place             800m run             2:36.12

                                       400m run             DNR

3200m Relay                    12th place                                         10:33.87

(Becca Ziems, Lexie Kreizel, Kayla Steinbauer, Haley Steinbauer)

 

Boys Results                      9th place – 19 points (Medals and points given to top 8 placings.)

Colton Meyer                    2nd place              300m Hurdles    39.34

                                       4th place               110m Hurdles    15.19

1600m Relay                     2nd place              3:27.01 (Team best / LL school record)

(Noah L’Heureux, Logan Kreizel, Colton Meyer, Jacob Meyer)

Other results

Noah L’Heureux                10th place             400m                     51.72

Jacob Meyer                     12th place             800m                     2:06.19 (Personal best)

Jacob Glines                     18th place             High Jump           NH

                                                (6 way tie)

Click to read full article