Announcements

Cheerleaders are Selling LL Vacuum Sealed Tumb...

Cheerleaders are Selling LL Vacuum Sealed Tumblers [read more]

2017 6th Grade Orientation Presentation

2017 6th Grade Orientation Presentation [read more]

Technology Information Meeting

Technology Information Meeting [read more]

High Honor Roll & Honor Roll

The following students achieved a High Honor Roll for Semester 2:

6th Grade: Aaron Barnhouse, Addysen Blahauvietz, Hailey Chambers, Bo Claridge, Abi Combs, Hudson Davis, Jordan Ernstmeyer, Brady Franzen, Alex Halvorsen, Jett Hinze, Braden Hinze, Elise Huscher, William Jurgens, Kenzie Jurrens, Benjamin Koepke, Owen Kreikemeier, Aidan Lofgren, Elsa Meyer, Selah Muench, Macy Pegram, Connor Plahn, Ella Prochnow, Cole Reilly, Ethan Ringler, Seth Stowell, Taylor Streich, Harper Stull, Madison Tewes, Emely Troy, Hannah Vander Top, Ellie Volk, Abby Wachal, Jamison Wahl, Jacob Wertz, Evan Wulf

7th Grade: Shanae Bergt, Ben Blankenbiller, Easton Cooper, Hayley Doxon, Joshua Duitsman, Emily Holle, Raegan Holle, Molli Martin, Hannah Miller, Carson Oerman, Lily Okelberry, Nathan Rathe, Adrianna Rodencal, Elliot Sanford, Janna Schmidt, Noel Steinbauer, Madison Weinrich, Aden Zager

8th Grade: Derek Brockhaus, Annelyn Caldwell, Carter Glenn, Christa Grimpo, Leah Jurgens, Olivia Knox, Matthew Lavicky, Mara Otte, Charis Ovwigho, Joshua Puelz, Ella Schmidt, Emma Smith, Lauren Stull

9th Grade: James Admiraal, Leah Bassett, Alayna Bergt, Kelly Kohlhof, Lexie Kreizel, Tanner Lebo, Gloria Ovwigho, Elayne Poppe, Leah Rathe, Kayla Steinbauer, Gretchen Stennett, Paige Trutna, Luke Volin

10th Grade: Cayden Bergt, Tessa Brazda, Grant Donovan, Taylor Fry, Megan Garbe, Lydia Grimpo, Ryan Hlavaty, Nhu Le, Trevor LeGrande, Isaac McCoy, Gretchen Moll, Benjamin Moll, Ella Moll, Huong Nguyen, Tien Nguyen, Jackson Oerman, Josie Puelz, Alexandra Shambaugh-Miller, Grace Soenksen, Zachary Streich, Rachel Ziems

11th Grade: Joseph Admiraal, Taylor Barrett, Khai Dinh, Logan Holle, Chase Jenkins, Gabryelle Mason, Thuong Nguyen, Courtney Onnen, Thomas Otte, Samuel Rathe, Hayley Steinbauer, Van Tran, Rebecca Ziems

12th Grade: Lydia Asplin, Luke Bartels, Julia Bloom, Won Hyeok Choi, Leah Gahan, Rachel Garbe, Amber LeGrande, Ellie L'Heureux, Abagail Lofgren, Triet Ngo, Evan Olander, Jasmine Scott, Cassandra Shambaugh-Miller, Erika Smith, Joel Stennett, Leah Stevens, Danielle Stowers, Nghi Tran

The following students achieved a Honor Roll for Semester 2:

6th Grade: Hattie Bennett, Easten Faris, Ethan Hoffschneider, Ava Regnier

7th Grade: Maxwell Bartels, Hannah Kile, Josephine LaPorta, Ella Mason, Grace Reynolds, Mallory Schmidt, Vineah Stone, Rachael Volin, Grant Wells

8th Grade: Matthew Blome, Rilee Brazda, Hailey Brundage, Shae Canfield, Dylan Christensen, Addi Ernstmeyer, Autumn Hull, Wyatt Marr, William Saunders, Christopher Woerth, Abigail Wohlgemuth, Logan Young

9th Grade: Ty Donovan, Jacie Hartman, Tice Jenkins, Brighton Kollipara, Samantha Scholz, Ethan Zager

10th Grade: Katie Borcherding, Hai Duong Doan, Hope Leimbach, Colton Meyer, Jacob Meyer, Abigail Musick, Adler Rickords, Jack Rolland, Noah Stueber

11th Grade: Kayla Ernstmeyer, Jacob Glines, James Lavicky, Paige Ravenscroft, Nicholas Schaedel

12th Grade: Elijah Frost, Grant Johnson, Allen Lacroix, Shelby Miller, Giang Pham, Isaac Zager